09383 Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special
  • Number
    09383
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09384
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09383/ Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09383/ Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 19:50 origin 0
Bangrod(BOD) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Runkhera(RNH) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Naikheri(NKI) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special 09383 Ratlam Junction 19:50 Ujjain Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special ?
  • Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special Train Number is 09383.

  • How many days in a week 09383 Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09383 Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09383 Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09383 Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special train is 5m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special ?
  • Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special runs between Ratlam Junction to Ujjain Junction. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 19:50 and reaches Ujjain Junction/UJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09383 ?
  • 09383 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number at Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special?
  • Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 97km between Ratlam Junction and Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Ujjain MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ujjain Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17649/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)