09384 Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special
  • Number
    09384
  • Source
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09383
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09384/ Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ujjain Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09384/ Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ujjain Junction(UJN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Naikheri(NKI) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Bangrod(BOD) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special 09384 Ujjain Junction 05:40 Ratlam Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special ?
  • Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special Train Number is 09384.

  • How many days in a week 09384 Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09384 Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09384 Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09384 Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special train is 5m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special ?
  • Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special runs between Ujjain Junction to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Ujjain Junction at 05:40 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09384 ?
  • 09384 arrives on platform number at Ujjain Junction and at platform number at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special?
  • Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 97km between Ujjain Junction and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ujjain - Ratlam MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12703/ Falaknuma Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18514/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)