09385 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special
  • Number
    09385
  • Source
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09386
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

09385/ Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09385/ Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagda Junction(NAD) origin 20:55 origin 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Naikheri(NKI) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) 59353 Nagda Junction 23:30 Ujjain Junction 01:00 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Special 09517 Nagda Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 19:40 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) 59317 Nagda Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 19:35 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Special 09553 Nagda Junction 23:25 Ujjain Junction 00:55 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain MEMU 69185 Nagda Junction 20:05 Ujjain Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special ?
  • Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special Train Number is 09385.

  • How many days in a week 09385 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09385 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09385 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09385 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special train is 1m at Bhatisuda, Piploda Bagla, Unhel, Palsora Makrawan, Aslaoda, Naikheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special ?
  • Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special runs between Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. It departs from Nagda Junction at 20:55 and reaches Ujjain Junction/UJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09385 ?
  • 09385 arrives on platform number at Nagda Junction and at platform number at Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special?
  • Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 55km between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ujjain Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20472/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)