09386 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special
  • Number
    09386
  • Source
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Destination
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09385
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

09386/ Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09386/ Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ujjain Junction(UJN) origin 05:30 origin 0
Naikheri(NKI) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59354 Ujjain Junction 20:40 Nagda Junction 22:15 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Special 09518 Ujjain Junction 07:00 Nagda Junction 08:25 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59318 Ujjain Junction 07:00 Nagda Junction 08:30 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Special 09554 Ujjain Junction 20:40 Nagda Junction 22:10 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda MEMU 69186 Ujjain Junction 05:30 Nagda Junction 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special ?
  • Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special Train Number is 09386.

  • How many days in a week 09386 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09386 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09386 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09386 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special train is 1m at Naikheri, Aslaoda, Palsora Makrawan, Unhel, Piploda Bagla, Bhatisuda,

  • What is the Schedule of Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special ?
  • Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special runs between Ujjain Junction to Nagda Junction. It departs from Ujjain Junction at 05:30 and reaches Nagda Junction/NAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09386 ?
  • 09386 arrives on platform number at Ujjain Junction and at platform number at Nagda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special?
  • Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 55km between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagda Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)