09401 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special
  • Number
    09401
  • Source
    Asarva Junction/ASV
  • Destination
    Himmatnagar Junction/HMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09402
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09401/ Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asarva Junction and Himmatnagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09401/ Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asarva Junction(ASV) origin 19:10 origin 0
Sahijpur(SAHP) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Sardargram(SDGM) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Naroda(NRD) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Medra(MDRA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Dabhoda(DBO) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nandol Dehegam(NHM) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Jaliya Math(JLM) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Rakhiyal(RKH) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Kherol(KOY) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Talod(TOD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Khari Amrapur(KIA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Prantij(PRJ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Sonasan(SNSN) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Hapa Road(HPRD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Himmatnagar Junction(HMT) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU 79401 Asarva Junction 09:00 Himmatnagar Junction 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special 09401 Asarva Junction 19:10 Himmatnagar Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU 79403 Asarva Junction 19:00 Himmatnagar Junction 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special ?
  • Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special Train Number is 09401.

  • How many days in a week 09401 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09401 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09401 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09401 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special train is 1m at Sahijpur, Sardargram, Naroda, Medra, Dabhoda, Nandol Dehegam, Jaliya Math, Rakhiyal, Kherol, Talod, Khari Amrapur, Prantij, Sonasan, Hapa Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special ?
  • Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special runs between Asarva Junction to Himmatnagar Junction. It departs from Asarva Junction at 19:10 and reaches Himmatnagar Junction/HMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09401 ?
  • 09401 arrives on platform number at Asarva Junction and at platform number at Himmatnagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special?
  • Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 85km between Asarva Junction and Himmatnagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Himmatnagar Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)