09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09403
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1559km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09404
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

09403/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1559km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09403/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 07:50 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Falna(FA) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 20:13 20:16 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 21:50 21:56 6 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 23:55 00:20 -1415 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:15 03:23 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special 09403 Ahmedabad Junction 07:50 Sultanpur Junction 12:00 Tuesday
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) 20939 Ahmedabad Junction 08:00 Sultanpur Junction 12:00 Tuesday
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) 19403 Ahmedabad Junction 08:00 Sultanpur Junction 12:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special Train Number is 09403.

  • How many days in a week 09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 07:50 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09403 ?
  • 09403 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special took 28h 10m to cover total distance of 1559km between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)