09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09404
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1559km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09403
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

09404/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1559km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09404/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 18:05 origin 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:03 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:05 06:30 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:03 09:06 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Falna(FA) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09404 Sultanpur Junction 18:05 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Wednesday
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express 20940 Sultanpur Junction 18:05 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Wednesday
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express 19404 Sultanpur Junction 18:05 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 09404.

  • How many days in a week 09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs between Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 18:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09404 ?
  • 09404 arrives on platform number 4 at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special?
  • Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1559km between Sultanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)