09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09407
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1703km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09408
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09407/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1703km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09407/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Falna(FA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Beawar(BER) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:10 11:13 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:38 12:43 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:45 15:05 20 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:25 18:33 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:55 19:57 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Jaunpur City(JOP) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special 09407 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Thusday
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) 19167 Ahmedabad Junction 23:00 Varanasi Junction 09:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Special Fare Special (PT) 09167 Ahmedabad Junction 23:00 Varanasi Junction 09:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) 19407 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special Train Number is 09407.

  • How many days in a week 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special train is 20m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:40 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09407 ?
  • 09407 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special took 32h 0m to cover total distance of 1703km between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)