0941 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express
  • Number
    0941
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2326km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19436
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

0941/ Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2326km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0941/ Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 00:35 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:30 01:32 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:25 02:30 5 0
Surat(ST) 04:38 04:43 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Amalner(AN) 09:46 09:49 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:05 16:15 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 22:05 22:07 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 22:53 22:55 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 00:55 01:20 25 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:37 18:39 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 19:44 19:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express 0941 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Asansol Junction 20:55 Thusday
Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express (PT) 19435 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Asansol Junction 20:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express Train Number is 0941.

  • How many days in a week 0941 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express runs ?
  • 0941 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0941 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0941 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express train is 25m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:35 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0941 ?
  • 0941 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express?
  • Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express took 44h 20m to cover total distance of 2326km between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)