09413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special
  • Number
    09413
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2088km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09414
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09413/ Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 2088km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09413/ Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:05 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Chopan(CPU) 23:05 23:30 25 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 02:15 02:20 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:15 06:40 25 2
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Phusro(PUS) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:47 11:57 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 12:25 12:27 2 2
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special 09413 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Kolkata 15:15 Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Kolkata Weekly Express 19413 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Kolkata 15:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special ?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special Train Number is 09413.

  • How many days in a week 09413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special runs ?
  • 09413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special train is 25m at Chopan, Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special ?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:05 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09413 ?
  • 09413 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special?
  • Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special took 42h 10m to cover total distance of 2088km between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)