09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT)
  • Number
    09415
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1720km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09416
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1720km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:20 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Falna(FA) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Rani(RANI) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Beawar(BER) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 07:24 07:27 3 1
Dausa(DO) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Sirsa(SSA) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 18:55 19:15 20 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:25 21:50 25 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:15 23:40 25 1
Batala Junction(BAT) 00:14 00:16 2 2
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 02:00 02:25 25 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 05:31 05:33 2 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) 09415 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:35 Sunday
Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) 19415 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) Train Number is 09415.

  • How many days in a week 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) train is 25m at Jalandhar City Junction, Amritsar Junction, Pathankot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:20 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09415 ?
  • 09415 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 1720km between Ahmedabad Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)