09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09417
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1742km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09418
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

09417/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1742km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09417/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:55 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:05 21:08 3 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:05 09:20 15 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:45 04:55 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 08:15 08:17 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) 09421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 03:50 Sunday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 03:50 Sunday
Azimabad SF Special (PT) 02947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Clone Special 09447 Ahmedabad Junction 19:30 Patna Junction 00:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special Train Number is 09417.

  • How many days in a week 09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special train is m at Ahmedabad Junction, Nadiad Junction, Ratlam Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Junction, Agra Fort, Tundla Junction, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Danapur, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 19:55 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09417 ?
  • 09417 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special took 36h 50m to cover total distance of 1742km between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)