09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special
  • Number
    09419
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09420
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

09419/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09419/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 10:45 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:07 15:12 5 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 16:36 16:41 5 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Keshod(KSD) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Somnath(SMNH) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special 09419 Ahmedabad Junction 10:45 Somnath 19:40 Daily
Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express 19119 Ahmedabad Junction 10:45 Somnath 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special Train Number is 09419.

  • How many days in a week 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special runs ?
  • 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special train is 10m at Veraval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 10:45 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09419 ?
  • 09419 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 437km between Ahmedabad Junction and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)