09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    09421
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1658km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09422
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1658km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:50 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:20 20:40 20 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 00:02 00:04 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 01:45 01:47 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:25 02:27 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 02:51 02:53 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) 09421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 03:50 Sunday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 03:50 Sunday
Azimabad SF Special (PT) 02947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Clone Special 09447 Ahmedabad Junction 19:30 Patna Junction 00:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 09421.

  • How many days in a week 09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:50 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09421 ?
  • 09421 arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) took 30h 0m to cover total distance of 1658km between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)