09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09424
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2401km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09423
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09424/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2401km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09424/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 04:40 origin 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Surat(ST) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 15:57 16:00 3 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 02:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 19424 Gandhidham Junction 04:40 Tirunelveli Junction 23:35 Monday
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 20924 Gandhidham Junction 04:40 Tirunelveli Junction 23:35 Monday
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special 09424 Gandhidham Junction 04:40 Tirunelveli Junction 02:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special Train Number is 09424.

  • How many days in a week 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special runs between Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 04:40 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09424 ?
  • 09424 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special?
  • Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special took 45h 25m to cover total distance of 2401km between Gandhidham Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 02:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)