09430 Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special
  • Number
    09430
  • Source
    Khambhat/CBY
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09429
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09430/ Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khambhat and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09430/ Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khambhat(CBY) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kalitalavdi(KLWD) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Sayama(SAY) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Yawarpura(YVP) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Tarapur Junction(TRP) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Nar Town(NTN) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Pandori(PNDR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Petlad Junction(PTD) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Bhatiel(BHAL) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Agas(AGAS) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Karamsad(KRYR) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Vallabh Vidyanagar(VLYN) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khambhat - Anand DEMU 79414 Khambhat 13:30 Anand Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Khambat - Anand DMU 79416 Khambhat 11:10 Anand Junction 12:40 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special 09430 Khambhat 17:50 Anand Junction 19:30 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79418 Khambhat 06:50 Anand Junction 08:30 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special 09428 Khambhat 07:05 Anand Junction 08:45 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79420 Khambhat 17:45 Anand Junction 19:25 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79422 Khambhat 09:05 Anand Junction 10:45 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79424 Khambhat 19:55 Anand Junction 21:35 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79426 Khambhat 15:30 Anand Junction 17:00 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79428 Khambhat 04:45 Anand Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special ?
  • Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special Train Number is 09430.

  • How many days in a week 09430 Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09430 Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09430 Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09430 Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special train is 2m at Petlad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special ?
  • Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special runs between Khambhat to Anand Junction. It departs from Khambhat at 17:50 and reaches Anand Junction/ANND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09430 ?
  • 09430 arrives on platform number 1 at Khambhat and at platform number at Anand Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special?
  • Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 53km between Khambhat and Anand Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)