09432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special
  • Number
    09432
  • Source
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09431
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

09432/ Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahesana Junction and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09432/ Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahesana Junction(MSH) origin 07:45 origin 0
Jagudan(JDN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU 79432 Mahesana Junction 07:55 Sabarmati BG 09:35 Daily
Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special 09432 Mahesana Junction 07:45 Sabarmati BG 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special ?
  • Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special Train Number is 09432.

  • How many days in a week 09432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special train is 2m at Ambliyasan, Kalol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special ?
  • Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special runs between Mahesana Junction to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Mahesana Junction at 07:45 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09432 ?
  • 09432 arrives on platform number at Mahesana Junction and at platform number at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special?
  • Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 63km between Mahesana Junction and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)