09458 Mandore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandore SF Special
  • Number
    09458
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09457
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09458/ Mandore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09458/ Mandore SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Palam(PM) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:11 00:14 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Dausa(DO) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 04:25 04:28 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:00 05:03 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:39 05:44 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandore Superfast Express 22995 Old Delhi Junction 21:20 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Mandore Superfast Express 12461 Old Delhi Junction 21:20 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Mandore SF Special 09458 Old Delhi Junction 21:20 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandore SF Special ?
  • Mandore SF Special Train Number is 09458.

  • How many days in a week 09458 Mandore SF Special runs ?
  • 09458 Mandore SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09458 Mandore SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09458 Mandore SF Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandore SF Special ?
  • Mandore SF Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 21:20 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09458 ?
  • 09458 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandore SF Special?
  • Mandore SF Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 618km between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandore SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22838/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)