09458 Mandore Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandore Superfast Special
  • Number
    09458
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    618km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09457
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09458/ Mandore Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 618km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09458/ Mandore Superfast Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Palam(PM) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:11 00:14 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Dausa(DO) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 04:27 04:30 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:05 05:08 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:44 05:49 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandore Superfast Express 12461 Old Delhi Junction 21:20 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Daily
Mandore Superfast Special 09458 Old Delhi Junction 21:20 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandore Superfast Special ?
  • Mandore Superfast Special Train Number is 09458.

  • How many days in a week 09458 Mandore Superfast Special runs ?
  • 09458 Mandore Superfast Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09458 Mandore Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09458 Mandore Superfast Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandore Superfast Special ?
  • Mandore Superfast Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 21:20 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09458 ?
  • 09458 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandore Superfast Special?
  • Mandore Superfast Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 618km between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandore Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06532/ Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) run from Mangaluru Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
02915/ Ashram Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09517/ Nagda - Ujjain Special run from Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06096/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 22:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06603/ Maveli Special run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)