09462 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special
  • Number
    09462
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1713km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09219
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09462/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1713km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09462/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:40 origin 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Surat(ST) 13:07 13:12 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Solapur(SUR) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Krishna(KSN) 04:56 05:06 10 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Wednesday Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special 09054 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Navjeevan COVID-19 Special (PT) 02655 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 15:25 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 07:55 Chennai Central 16:05 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09220 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09462 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train Number is 09462.

  • How many days in a week 09462 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 09462 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09462 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09462 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special train is 10m at Pune Junction, Krishna, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09462 ?
  • 09462 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1713km between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12885/ Aranyak Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)