09480 Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special
  • Number
    09480
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    252km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09479
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09480/ Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 252km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09480/ Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 21:30 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 21:54 21:59 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 01:44 01:49 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Hadmatiya(HM) 03:40 03:41 1 1
Paddhari(PDH) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special 09480 Okha 21:30 Rajkot Junction 04:45 Daily
Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59552 Okha 22:10 Rajkot Junction 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special ?
  • Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special Train Number is 09480.

  • How many days in a week 09480 Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09480 Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09480 Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09480 Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special train is 5m at Dwarka, Jamnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special ?
  • Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special runs between Okha to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Okha at 21:30 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09480 ?
  • 09480 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special?
  • Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 252km between Okha and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Rajkot Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)