09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT)
  • Number
    09483
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2168km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09484
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2168km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 00:35 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:30 01:32 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:25 02:30 5 0
Surat(ST) 04:38 04:43 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Amalner(AN) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:05 16:15 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 22:05 22:07 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 22:53 22:55 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 00:55 01:20 25 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:52 14:57 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) 09483 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Barauni Junction 18:40 Daily
Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) 99947 Ahmedabad Junction 00:25 Barauni Junction 18:40 Daily
Ahmedabad - Barauni Express 19483 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Barauni Junction 18:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) Train Number is 09483.

  • How many days in a week 09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) train is 25m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:35 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09483 ?
  • 09483 arrives on platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) took 42h 5m to cover total distance of 2168km between Ahmedabad Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)