09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT)
  • Number
    09484
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2168km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09483
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2168km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 19:30 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 12:40 13:00 20 1
MCSC(MCSC) 13:32 13:34 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 14:08 14:10 2 1
TKMG(TKMG) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:15 16:17 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Amalner(AN) 04:19 04:22 3 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:44 10:49 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:21 11:23 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) 99929 Barauni Junction 19:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Daily
Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) 09484 Barauni Junction 19:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Daily
Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19484 Barauni Junction 19:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) ?
  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) Train Number is 09484.

  • How many days in a week 09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) train is 20m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) ?
  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) runs between Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 19:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09484 ?
  • 09484 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT)?
  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) took 41h 10m to cover total distance of 2168km between Barauni Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
14210/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)