09489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    09489
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09490
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:10 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:15 15:25 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:20 12:50 30 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 09409 Ahmedabad Junction 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:55 Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 19409 Ahmedabad Junction 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:55 Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 09489 Ahmedabad Junction 09:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 19489 Ahmedabad Junction 09:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 09489.

  • How many days in a week 09489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) train is 30m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:10 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09489 ?
  • 09489 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) took 33h 0m to cover total distance of 1661km between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16303/ Vanchinad Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12610/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)