09493 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar)
  • Number
    09493
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2286km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09494
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09493/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2286km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09493/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 23:05 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:51 07:56 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 03:40 03:50 10 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:25 04:45 20 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Angul(ANGL) 10:35 10:37 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 11:35 11:37 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:00 13:05 5 2
Puri(PURI) 14:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) 09493 Gandhidham Junction 23:05 Puri 14:25 Friday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) 02973 Gandhidham Junction 13:45 Puri 08:05 Wednesday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22973 Gandhidham Junction 13:45 Puri 08:05 Wednesday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 19453 Gandhidham Junction 13:45 Puri 08:05 Wednesday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12993 Gandhidham Junction 23:05 Puri 14:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) ?
  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) Train Number is 09493.

  • How many days in a week 09493 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) runs ?
  • 09493 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09493 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09493 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) ?
  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Puri. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 23:05 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09493 ?
  • 09493 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar)?
  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) took 39h 20m to cover total distance of 2286km between Gandhidham Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)