09501 Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special
  • Number
    09501
  • Source
    Bilimora Junction/BIM
  • Destination
    Waghai•/WGI
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09502
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

09501/ Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilimora Junction and Waghai•. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09501/ Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilimora Junction(BIM) origin 10:20 origin 0
Gandevi(GNV) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Chikhali Road(CIO) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Rankuwa(RW) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Dholikua(DOLK) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Anawal(ANW) 11:38 11:43 5 0
Unai and Bansda Road(UNI) 12:02 12:05 3 0
Kevdi Road(KVO) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Kala Amba(KMB) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Dungarda(DNGD) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Waghai•(WGI) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special 09501 Bilimora Junction 10:20 Waghai• 13:20 Daily
Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52003 Bilimora Junction 19:30 Waghai• 22:30 Daily
Bilimora - Waghai Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52001 Bilimora Junction 10:00 Waghai• 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special ?
  • Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special Train Number is 09501.

  • How many days in a week 09501 Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09501 Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09501 Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09501 Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special train is 5m at Anawal,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special ?
  • Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special runs between Bilimora Junction to Waghai•. It departs from Bilimora Junction at 10:20 and reaches Waghai•/WGI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09501 ?
  • 09501 arrives on platform number at Bilimora Junction and at platform number 1 at Waghai•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special?
  • Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 63km between Bilimora Junction and Waghai•.

  • What is the last station of Bilimora - Waghai NG Mix Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Waghai• at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19106/ Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) run from Paldhi to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)