09502 Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special
  • Number
    09502
  • Source
    Waghai•/WGI
  • Destination
    Bilimora Junction/BIM
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09501
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

09502/ Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Waghai• and Bilimora Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09502/ Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Waghai•(WGI) origin 14:30 origin 0
Dungarda(DNGD) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Kala Amba(KMB) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Kevdi Road(KVO) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Unai and Bansda Road(UNI) 15:18 15:21 3 0
Anawal(ANW) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Dholikua(DOLK) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Rankuwa(RW) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Chikhali Road(CIO) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Gandevi(GNV) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special 09502 Waghai• 14:30 Bilimora Junction 17:35 Daily
Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52004 Waghai• 05:00 Bilimora Junction 08:20 Daily
Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52002 Waghai• 14:30 Bilimora Junction 17:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special ?
  • Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special Train Number is 09502.

  • How many days in a week 09502 Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09502 Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09502 Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09502 Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special train is 5m at Anawal,

  • What is the Schedule of Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special ?
  • Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special runs between Waghai• to Bilimora Junction. It departs from Waghai• at 14:30 and reaches Bilimora Junction/BIM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09502 ?
  • 09502 arrives on platform number 1 at Waghai• and at platform number at Bilimora Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special?
  • Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 63km between Waghai• and Bilimora Junction.

  • What is the last station of Waghai - Bilimora NG Mix Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilimora Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)