09513 Rajkot - Veraval Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Veraval Express Special
  • Number
    09513
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09514
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

09513/ Rajkot - Veraval Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09513/ Rajkot - Veraval Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 08:10 origin 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Kothariya(RKY) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 09:37 09:42 5 0
Choki Sorath(CKE) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Vadal(VAL) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Bandhnath(BNTH) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Veraval Express Special 09513 Rajkot Junction 08:10 Veraval Junction 12:30 Daily
Rajkot - Veraval Passenger (UnReserved) 59423 Rajkot Junction 07:50 Veraval Junction 12:30 Daily
Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) 59459 Rajkot Junction 11:05 Veraval Junction 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Veraval Express Special ?
  • Rajkot - Veraval Express Special Train Number is 09513.

  • How many days in a week 09513 Rajkot - Veraval Express Special runs ?
  • 09513 Rajkot - Veraval Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09513 Rajkot - Veraval Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09513 Rajkot - Veraval Express Special train is 5m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Veraval Express Special ?
  • Rajkot - Veraval Express Special runs between Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 08:10 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09513 ?
  • 09513 arrives on platform number at Rajkot Junction and at platform number at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Veraval Express Special?
  • Rajkot - Veraval Express Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 185km between Rajkot Junction and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Veraval Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)