09514 Veraval - Rajkot Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Rajkot Express Special
  • Number
    09514
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09513
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

09514/ Veraval - Rajkot Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09514/ Veraval - Rajkot Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 17:35 origin 0
Adari Road(ADE) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Bandhnath(BNTH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 19:04 19:09 5 0
Vadal(VAL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Choki Sorath(CKE) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Navagadh(NUD) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Kothariya(RKY) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Rajkot Express Special 09514 Veraval Junction 17:35 Rajkot Junction 22:05 Daily
Veraval - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59424 Veraval Junction 17:25 Rajkot Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Rajkot Express Special ?
  • Veraval - Rajkot Express Special Train Number is 09514.

  • How many days in a week 09514 Veraval - Rajkot Express Special runs ?
  • 09514 Veraval - Rajkot Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09514 Veraval - Rajkot Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09514 Veraval - Rajkot Express Special train is 10m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Rajkot Express Special ?
  • Veraval - Rajkot Express Special runs between Veraval Junction to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Veraval Junction at 17:35 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09514 ?
  • 09514 arrives on platform number at Veraval Junction and at platform number at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Rajkot Express Special?
  • Veraval - Rajkot Express Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 185km between Veraval Junction and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Rajkot Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16730/ Punalur - Madurai Express (PT) run from Punalur to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15709/ Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) run from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14609/ Hemkunt Express run from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12951/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)