09515 Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special
  • Number
    09515
  • Source
    Kanalus Junction/KNLS
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09516
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

09515/ Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanalus Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09515/ Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) origin 15:00 origin 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Gop Jam(GOP) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Jashapar(JSPR) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Rana Bordi(RNBD) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Ranavav(RWO) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special 09515 Kanalus Junction 15:00 Porbandar 17:15 Daily
Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) 59205 Kanalus Junction 14:15 Porbandar 16:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special ?
  • Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special Train Number is 09515.

  • How many days in a week 09515 Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09515 Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09515 Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09515 Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special train is 1m at Lalpur Jam, Gop Jam, Bhanvad, Jashapar, Wansjaliya, Tarsai, Sakhpur, Rana Bordi, Ranavav,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special ?
  • Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special runs between Kanalus Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Kanalus Junction at 15:00 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09515 ?
  • 09515 arrives on platform number at Kanalus Junction and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special?
  • Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 105km between Kanalus Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Kanalus - Porbandar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)