09518 Ujjain - Nagda Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjain - Nagda Special
  • Number
    09518
  • Source
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Destination
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09517
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

09518/ Ujjain - Nagda Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09518/ Ujjain - Nagda Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ujjain Junction(UJN) origin 07:00 origin 0
Naikheri(NKI) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59354 Ujjain Junction 20:40 Nagda Junction 22:15 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Special 09518 Ujjain Junction 07:00 Nagda Junction 08:25 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59318 Ujjain Junction 07:00 Nagda Junction 08:30 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Special 09554 Ujjain Junction 20:40 Nagda Junction 22:10 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda MEMU 69186 Ujjain Junction 05:30 Nagda Junction 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ujjain - Nagda Special ?
  • Ujjain - Nagda Special Train Number is 09518.

  • How many days in a week 09518 Ujjain - Nagda Special runs ?
  • 09518 Ujjain - Nagda Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09518 Ujjain - Nagda Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09518 Ujjain - Nagda Special train is 1m at Naikheri, Aslaoda, Palsora Makrawan, Unhel, Piploda Bagla, Bhatisuda,

  • What is the Schedule of Ujjain - Nagda Special ?
  • Ujjain - Nagda Special runs between Ujjain Junction to Nagda Junction. It departs from Ujjain Junction at 07:00 and reaches Nagda Junction/NAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09518 ?
  • 09518 arrives on platform number at Ujjain Junction and at platform number at Nagda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ujjain - Nagda Special?
  • Ujjain - Nagda Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 55km between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ujjain - Nagda Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagda Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 05:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20918/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19435/ Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 00:37 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)