09519 Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special
  • Number
    09519
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09520
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

09519/ Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09519/ Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 22:10 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Bajud(BJUD) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Ranpur(RUR) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Wadhwan City(WC) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Than Junction(THAN) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Daladi(DL) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 03:48 04:55 67 1
Amarsar(AXA) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Sindhawadar(SDD) 05:13 05:14 1 1
Kanakot(KNKT) 05:22 05:23 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:10 06:40 30 1
Paddhari(PDH) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Hadmatiya(HM) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 07:28 07:29 1 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Pipli(PPLI) 09:06 09:07 1 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Modpur(MDPR) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Bhatel(BHTL) 10:28 10:29 1 1
Bhopalka(BPKA) 10:43 10:44 1 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 11:01 11:02 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 11:58 12:03 5 1
Bhimrana(BMRN) 12:20 12:21 1 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 12:26 12:27 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger 59207 Bhavnagar Terminus 21:40 Okha 13:05 Daily
Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special 09519 Bhavnagar Terminus 22:10 Okha 12:55 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express 19209 Bhavnagar Terminus 22:10 Okha 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special ?
  • Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special Train Number is 09519.

  • How many days in a week 09519 Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special runs ?
  • 09519 Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09519 Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09519 Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special train is 67m at Wankaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special ?
  • Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 22:10 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09519 ?
  • 09519 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special?
  • Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special took 14h 45m to cover total distance of 538km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar - Okha Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19321/ Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)