09521 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special
  • Number
    09521
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09522
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

09521/ Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09521/ Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 18:05 origin 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kothariya(RKY) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Choki Sorath(CKE) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Vadal(VAL) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 20:16 20:21 5 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bandhnath(BNTH) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Somnath(SMNH) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) 59421 Rajkot Junction 18:15 Somnath 23:40 Daily
Rajkot - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) 59507 Rajkot Junction 05:10 Somnath 10:00 Daily
Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special 09521 Rajkot Junction 18:05 Somnath 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special ?
  • Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special Train Number is 09521.

  • How many days in a week 09521 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09521 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09521 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09521 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special train is 10m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special ?
  • Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special runs between Rajkot Junction to Somnath. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 18:05 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09521 ?
  • 09521 arrives on platform number at Rajkot Junction and at platform number at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special?
  • Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 190km between Rajkot Junction and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Somnath Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)