09522 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special
  • Number
    09522
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09521
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

09522/ Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09522/ Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 04:35 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 04:45 04:47 2 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 05:14 05:18 4 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Bandhnath(BNTH) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Vadal(VAL) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Choki Sorath(CKE) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Navagadh(NUD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Ribada(RBR) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kothariya(RKY) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59422 Somnath 04:20 Rajkot Junction 09:30 Daily
Somnath - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) 59508 Somnath 11:00 Rajkot Junction 16:00 Daily
Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special 09522 Somnath 04:35 Rajkot Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special ?
  • Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special Train Number is 09522.

  • How many days in a week 09522 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09522 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09522 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09522 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special train is 4m at Chorvad Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special ?
  • Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special runs between Somnath to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Somnath at 04:35 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09522 ?
  • 09522 arrives on platform number at Somnath and at platform number at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special?
  • Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 190km between Somnath and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Rajkot Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
05490/ Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Sitapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)