09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    09523
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09524
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09523/ Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09523/ Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 10:00 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 10:28 10:33 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 12:43 12:48 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 13:08 13:18 10 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Unjha(UJA) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Falna(FA) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Beawar(BER) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:41 04:44 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:00 07:03 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special 09523 Okha 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 09523.

  • How many days in a week 09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09523 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special train is 10m at Hapa, Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special runs between Okha to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Okha at 10:00 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09523 ?
  • 09523 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special?
  • Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1359km between Okha and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)