09527 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special
  • Number
    09527
  • Source
    Surendranagar Junction/SUNR
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09528
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

09527/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surendranagar Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09527/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) origin 18:30 origin 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vejalka(VJK) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Kundli(KDI) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 20:21 20:26 5 0
Lathidad(LTD) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Sanosra(SOA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09533 Surendranagar Junction 09:40 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:30 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59203 Surendranagar Junction 17:05 Bhavnagar Terminus 21:20 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59233 Surendranagar Junction 09:40 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:55 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59271 Surendranagar Junction 13:35 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:00 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09527 Surendranagar Junction 18:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 23:00 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09503 Surendranagar Junction 16:10 Bhavnagar Terminus 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special ?
  • Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Train Number is 09527.

  • How many days in a week 09527 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special runs ?
  • 09527 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09527 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09527 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special train is 5m at Botad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special ?
  • Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special runs between Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Surendranagar Junction at 18:30 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09527 ?
  • 09527 arrives on platform number at Surendranagar Junction and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special?
  • Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 170km between Surendranagar Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22468/ Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express run from Gandhinagar Capital to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)