09529 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special
  • Number
    09529
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09530
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09529/ Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Somnath. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09529/ Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 05:45 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Katkola Junction(KTLA) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Balwa(WAB) 06:32 06:33 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 07:06 07:07 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Supedi(SPD) 07:30 07:31 1 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 08:15 08:37 22 0
Vadal(VAL) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Somnath(SMNH) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved) 19207 Porbandar 05:45 Somnath 11:35 Daily
Porbandar - Somnath Passenger (UnReserved) 59297 Porbandar 06:00 Somnath 11:45 Daily
Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special 09529 Porbandar 05:45 Somnath 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special ?
  • Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special Train Number is 09529.

  • How many days in a week 09529 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09529 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09529 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09529 Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special train is 22m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special ?
  • Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special runs between Porbandar to Somnath. It departs from Porbandar at 05:45 and reaches Somnath/SMNH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09529 ?
  • 09529 arrives on platform number at Porbandar and at platform number at Somnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special?
  • Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 237km between Porbandar and Somnath.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Somnath Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Somnath at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)