09530 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special
  • Number
    09530
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09529
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09530/ Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09530/ Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 14:40 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Lushala(LAL) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Shapur Junction(SHH) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 16:29 16:34 5 0
Vadal(VAL) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 17:25 17:45 20 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Supedi(SPD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Balwa(WAB) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Katkola Junction(KTLA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 19:40 20:00 20 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Ranavav(RWO) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special 09530 Somnath 14:40 Porbandar 21:15 Daily
Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) 19208 Somnath 14:40 Porbandar 21:15 Daily
Somnath - Porbandar Passenger (UnReserved) 59298 Somnath 14:10 Porbandar 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special ?
  • Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special Train Number is 09530.

  • How many days in a week 09530 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09530 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09530 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09530 Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special train is 20m at Jetalsar Junction, Wansjaliya,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special ?
  • Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special runs between Somnath to Porbandar. It departs from Somnath at 14:40 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09530 ?
  • 09530 arrives on platform number at Somnath and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special?
  • Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 237km between Somnath and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Porbandar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Express run from Barmer to Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)