09535 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special
  • Number
    09535
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09536
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

09535/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09535/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 08:55 origin 0
Haranya Kheri(HKH) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Rau(RAU) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Rajendra Nagar(RJQ) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Lokmanya Nagar(LKMN) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Saifee Nagar(SFNR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Palia(PLA) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Balauda Takun(BLDK) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Ajnod(AJN) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Osra(OSRA) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Gautampura Road(GPX) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Pirjhalar(PJH) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Barnagar(BNG) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Sunderabad(SNBD) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Runija(RNJ) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Pritam Nagar(PRNG) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Nauganwan(NGW) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special 09535 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 08:55 Ratlam Junction 12:50 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79313 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:10 Ratlam Junction 18:05 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79317 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 Ratlam Junction 09:20 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special 09547 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 Ratlam Junction 09:20 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special 09347 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:05 Ratlam Junction 18:05 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DMU Special 09389 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 19:15 Ratlam Junction 23:00 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 08:55 Ratlam Junction 12:50 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 19:15 Ratlam Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special Train Number is 09535.

  • How many days in a week 09535 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09535 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09535 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09535 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special train is 5m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 08:55 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09535 ?
  • 09535 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 140km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)