09538 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special
  • Number
    09538
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1056km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09537
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09538/ Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 1056km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09538/ Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 17:15 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:30 19:50 20 0
Beawar(BER) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Falna(FA) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 06:59 07:09 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 12:18 12:23 5 1
Okha(OKHA) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special 09538 Jaipur Junction 17:15 Okha 13:20 Tuesday
Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express 19574 Jaipur Junction 17:15 Okha 13:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special ?
  • Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special Train Number is 09538.

  • How many days in a week 09538 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09538 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09538 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09538 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special train is 20m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special ?
  • Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Okha. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 17:15 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09538 ?
  • 09538 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special?
  • Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special took 20h 5m to cover total distance of 1056km between Jaipur Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Okha Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18202/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Varanasi) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)