09548 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special
  • Number
    09548
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09547
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

09548/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09548/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 19:00 origin 0
Nauganwan(NGW) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Pritam Nagar(PRNG) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Runija(RNJ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Sunderabad(SNBD) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Barnagar(BNG) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Pirjhalar(PJH) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Gautampura Road(GPX) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Osra(OSRA) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Ajnod(AJN) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Balauda Takun(BLDK) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Palia(PLA) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Saifee Nagar(SFNR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Lokmanya Nagar(LKMN) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Rajendra Nagar(RJQ) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Rau(RAU) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 09536 Ratlam Junction 13:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:35 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79310 Ratlam Junction 06:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:10 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79314 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79318 Ratlam Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 23:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DMU Special 09390 Ratlam Junction 06:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:20 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 09548 Ratlam Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 22:55 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 09348 Ratlam Junction 10:05 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 13:50 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79306 Ratlam Junction 13:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special ?
  • Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special Train Number is 09548.

  • How many days in a week 09548 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09548 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09548 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09548 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special train is 5m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special ?
  • Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special runs between Ratlam Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 19:00 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09548 ?
  • 09548 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special?
  • Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 140km between Ratlam Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20986/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express run from Udhampur to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)