09553 Nagda - Ujjain Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagda - Ujjain Special
  • Number
    09553
  • Source
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09554
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

09553/ Nagda - Ujjain Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09553/ Nagda - Ujjain Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagda Junction(NAD) origin 23:25 origin 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Aslaoda(ASL) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Naikheri(NKI) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) 59353 Nagda Junction 23:30 Ujjain Junction 01:00 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Special 09517 Nagda Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 19:40 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) 59317 Nagda Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 19:35 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Special 09553 Nagda Junction 23:25 Ujjain Junction 00:55 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain MEMU 69185 Nagda Junction 20:05 Ujjain Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagda - Ujjain Special ?
  • Nagda - Ujjain Special Train Number is 09553.

  • How many days in a week 09553 Nagda - Ujjain Special runs ?
  • 09553 Nagda - Ujjain Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09553 Nagda - Ujjain Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09553 Nagda - Ujjain Special train is 1m at Bhatisuda, Piploda Bagla, Unhel, Palsora Makrawan, Aslaoda, Naikheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagda - Ujjain Special ?
  • Nagda - Ujjain Special runs between Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. It departs from Nagda Junction at 23:25 and reaches Ujjain Junction/UJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09553 ?
  • 09553 arrives on platform number at Nagda Junction and at platform number at Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagda - Ujjain Special?
  • Nagda - Ujjain Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 55km between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagda - Ujjain Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ujjain Junction at 00:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)