09554 Ujjain - Nagda Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjain - Nagda Special
  • Number
    09554
  • Source
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Destination
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09553
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

09554/ Ujjain - Nagda Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09554/ Ujjain - Nagda Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ujjain Junction(UJN) origin 20:40 origin 0
Naikheri(NKI) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59354 Ujjain Junction 20:40 Nagda Junction 22:15 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Special 09518 Ujjain Junction 07:00 Nagda Junction 08:25 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59318 Ujjain Junction 07:00 Nagda Junction 08:30 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Special 09554 Ujjain Junction 20:40 Nagda Junction 22:10 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda MEMU 69186 Ujjain Junction 05:30 Nagda Junction 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ujjain - Nagda Special ?
  • Ujjain - Nagda Special Train Number is 09554.

  • How many days in a week 09554 Ujjain - Nagda Special runs ?
  • 09554 Ujjain - Nagda Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09554 Ujjain - Nagda Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09554 Ujjain - Nagda Special train is 1m at Naikheri, Aslaoda, Palsora Makrawan, Unhel, Piploda Bagla, Bhatisuda,

  • What is the Schedule of Ujjain - Nagda Special ?
  • Ujjain - Nagda Special runs between Ujjain Junction to Nagda Junction. It departs from Ujjain Junction at 20:40 and reaches Nagda Junction/NAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09554 ?
  • 09554 arrives on platform number at Ujjain Junction and at platform number at Nagda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ujjain - Nagda Special?
  • Ujjain - Nagda Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 55km between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ujjain - Nagda Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagda Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)