09573 Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special
  • Number
    09573
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09574
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09573/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09573/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 07:00 origin 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 08:14 08:25 11 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 08:39 08:40 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 09:15 09:16 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Balwa(WAB) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ranavav(RWO) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Porbandar(PBR) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special 09573 Rajkot Junction 07:00 Porbandar 11:30 Daily
Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) 19571 Rajkot Junction 07:00 Porbandar 11:30 Daily
Rajkot - Porbandar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59211 Rajkot Junction 14:10 Porbandar 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special ?
  • Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special Train Number is 09573.

  • How many days in a week 09573 Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special runs ?
  • 09573 Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09573 Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09573 Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special train is 11m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special ?
  • Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special runs between Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 07:00 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09573 ?
  • 09573 arrives on platform number at Rajkot Junction and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special?
  • Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 202km between Rajkot Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Porbandar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)