09574 Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special
  • Number
    09574
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09573
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09574/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09574/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Balwa(WAB) 15:14 15:15 1 0
JAM JODHPUR JN(JDH) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Paneli Moti(PLM) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Bhayavadar(BHY) 15:45 15:46 1 0
UPLETA(UA) 15:56 15:57 1 0
DHORAJI(DJI) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Navagadh(NUD) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special 09574 Porbandar 14:30 Rajkot Junction 18:40 Daily
Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) 19572 Porbandar 14:30 Rajkot Junction 18:40 Daily
Porbandar - Rajkot Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59212 Porbandar 07:00 Rajkot Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special ?
  • Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special Train Number is 09574.

  • How many days in a week 09574 Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special runs ?
  • 09574 Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09574 Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09574 Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special train is 2m at Jetalsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special ?
  • Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special runs between Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 14:30 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09574 ?
  • 09574 arrives on platform number at Porbandar and at platform number at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special?
  • Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 202km between Porbandar and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Rajkot Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)