09575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special
  • Number
    09575
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Nathdwara/NDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09576
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09575/ Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Nathdwara. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09575/ Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 08:20 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:38 08:43 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:43 10:48 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:41 12:46 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:10 17:30 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:20 23:40 20 0
Mandsor(MDS) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 05:00 05:25 25 1
Nathdwara(NDT) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special ?
  • Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special Train Number is 09575.

  • How many days in a week 09575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special train is 25m at Mavli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special ?
  • Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special runs between Okha to Nathdwara. It departs from Okha at 08:20 and reaches Nathdwara/NDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09575 ?
  • 09575 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Nathdwara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special?
  • Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 1124km between Okha and Nathdwara.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nathdwara at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)