09576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special
  • Number
    09576
  • Source
    Nathdwara/NDT
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09575
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09576/ Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nathdwara and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09576/ Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nathdwara(NDT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 21:20 21:55 35 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 06:58 07:03 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 15:38 15:43 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 16:31 16:33 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 17:54 17:59 5 1
Okha(OKHA) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special ?
  • Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special Train Number is 09576.

  • How many days in a week 09576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09576 Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special train is 35m at Mavli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special ?
  • Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special runs between Nathdwara to Okha. It departs from Nathdwara at 20:20 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09576 ?
  • 09576 arrives on platform number at Nathdwara and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special?
  • Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special took 22h 35m to cover total distance of 1124km between Nathdwara and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Nathdwara - Okha Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)