09604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special
  • Number
    09604
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09603
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09604/ Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09604/ Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 13:35 origin 0
Goriyan(GIO) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Ranolishishu(RNIS) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Palsana(PLSN) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Sonthaliya(SNTH) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Chhota Gudha(COD) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Loharwara(LHW) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Bhaton Ki Gali(BHG) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Nindhar Benar(NDH) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 15:42 15:45 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special 09604 Sikar Junction 13:35 Jaipur Junction 17:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sikar - Jaipur DEMU 79604 Sikar Junction 14:00 Jaipur Junction 16:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special ?
  • Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special Train Number is 09604.

  • How many days in a week 09604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special train is 5m at Ringas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special ?
  • Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special runs between Sikar Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Sikar Junction at 13:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09604 ?
  • 09604 arrives on platform number at Sikar Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special?
  • Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 110km between Sikar Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) run from Ratlam Junction to Bhind. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)