09607 Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09607
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1983km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09608
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09607/ Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Madar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1983km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09607/ Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 11:25 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:53 14:55 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:41 15:46 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Renukut(RNQ) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:15 02:40 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Beohari(BEHR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 16:29 16:31 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:25 21:45 20 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 01:28 01:43 15 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Madar Junction(MDJN) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special 09607 Kolkata 11:25 Madar Junction 05:20 Thusday
Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express 19607 Kolkata 11:25 Madar Junction 05:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 09607.

  • How many days in a week 09607 Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09607 Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09607 Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09607 Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special train is 25m at Barkakana Junction, Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Kolkata to Madar Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 11:25 and reaches Madar Junction/MDJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09607 ?
  • 09607 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Madar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special took 41h 55m to cover total distance of 1983km between Kolkata and Madar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madar Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)