09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur)
  • Number
    09612
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1008km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    09611
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1008km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Jagraon(JGN) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Talwandi(TWB) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 18:25 18:50 25 0
Faridkot(FDK) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:15 21:40 25 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 22:49 22:52 3 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Khairthal(KRH) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:59 04:02 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Baswa(BU) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 04:59 05:01 2 1
Dausa(DO) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:05 06:08 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) 19612 Amritsar Junction 13:25 Ajmer Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) 19614 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Ajmer Junction 09:10 Friday Sunday
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) 19782 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Ajmer Junction 09:10 Friday Sunday
Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) 09614 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Ajmer Junction 09:10 Friday Sunday
Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) 09612 Amritsar Junction 13:25 Ajmer Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) ?
  • Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) Train Number is 09612.

  • How many days in a week 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) runs ?
  • 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) train is 25m at Firozpur Cantt. Junction, Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) ?
  • Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) runs between Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 13:25 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09612 ?
  • 09612 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur)?
  • Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 1008km between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)